English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
endwise transport [correct]
CONT: An endwise transport attachment permits easy movement from field to field.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Construction mécanique)
transport en long
CONT: Un accessoire de transport en long permet le déplacement facile d’un champ à un autre.