English (Offences and crimes; Transport of Goods; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
piggybacking [correct]
CONT: Piggybacking typically requires ordering a cover load from a legitimate vendor, arranging shipping and transportation, and gaining control of the shipment when it arrives in Canada [...] Piggybacking allows smuggling of larger quantities of narcotics than rip loads because the entire container is available to the smuggler.
French (Infractions et crimes; Transport de marchandises; Drogues et toxicomanie)
narcoportage [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de trafiquer le manifeste d’une commande de marchandises effectuée en bonne et due forme dans le but d’opérer le transport de substances illicites à des fins commerciales.