English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Transport of Goods)
shipping name [correct]
OBS: TRMD
OBS: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations], in respect of a product or substance set out in an item of a list, ["shipping name" refers to ] the words that are not italicized in Column I of that item;
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
appellation réglementaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: REMD, 85,65.
OBS: Règlement sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses, fév. 85, annexe III.