English (Packaging Techniques; Packaging in Paperboard)
sift-proof sealing
DEF: The sealing of powdered products in cartons that will not lose their contents at the store or at home.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Emballages en carton)
fermeture non tamisante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "sift-proof" :"non tamisant" dans "Instructions techniques pour la sécurité du transport aérien des marchandises dangereuses", publié par l'OACI.