English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
massive solid source
OBS: AECB, A guide to the preparation of applications for radioactive materials packaging and shipment approvals, p. 7.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
source en masse solide
OBS: Masse solide. A-2. 15. Matière radioactive sous forme spéciale a) La matière radioactive se présente sous forme d’une masse solide. AIEA Règlement de transport p. 5.