English (Foreign Trade)
unidentified goods [correct]
CONT: If the seller is not bound to deliver the goods at any other particular place, his obligation to deliver consists:(a) ... in handing the goods over to the first carrier for transmission to the buyer; (b) if, in cases not within the preceding subparagraph, the contract relates to specific goods, or unidentified goods to be drawn from a specific stock or to be manufactured or produced ...
OBS: United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods.
French (Commerce extérieur)
chose de genre [nom féminin]
CONT: Si le vendeur n’ est pas tenu de livrer les marchandises en un autre lieu particulier, son obligation de livraison consiste : a) lorsque le contrat de vente implique un transport des marchandises, à remettre les marchandises au premier transporteur pour transmission à l'acheteur; b) lorsque [...] le contrat porte sur un corps certain ou sur une chose de genre qui doit être prélevée sur une masse déterminée ou qui doit être fabriquée ou produite [...]