English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
transport of equipment and personnel [correct]
CONT: Primary missions for the family of medium tactical vehicles (FMTV) will be unit mobility, unit resupply and transport of equipment and personnel.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
transport de matériels et de personnels [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les véhicules de la gamme "family of medium tactical vehicles"(FMTV) auront pour missions principales la mobilité tactique, le ravitaillement, et le transport de matériels et de personnels.