English (Pharmacodynamics)
drug transport
OBS: transport: the movement of materials in biological systems, particularly into and out of cells and across epithelial layers.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
transport du médicament [nom masculin]
CONT: Le passage de la substance d’une face à l'autre de la membrane cellulaire est le transport du médicament.