English (Helicopters (Military))
medium tactical transport helicopter [correct, uniformisé]; MTTH [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: medium tactical transport helicopter; MTTH: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de transport tactique moyen [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; HTTM [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: hélicoptère de transport tactique moyen; HTTM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.