English (Transportation)
opposite seats [correct, proposition, pluriel]; seats facing each other [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Passenger coaches usually provide three seats facing each other ...
French (Transports)
places face à face [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Places situées en vis-à-vis dans un moyen de transport.
Spanish (Transporte)
asientos enfrentados [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Distancias entre asientos de igual orientación: 55 cm. Distancias entre fondos de asientos enfrentados: 100 cm.