English (Transport of Goods)
domestic consignment [correct]
DEF: A consignment that is transported from a place in Canada, to another place in Canada but does not include a consignment that is transported by a ship south of latitude 40 (degrees) N.
French (Transport de marchandises)
envoi intérieur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Envoi transporté d’un endroit à un autre au Canada. La présente définition [tirée du Règlement sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses] exclut les envois transportés par navire au sud du 40e parallèle de latitude nord.