English (Customer Relations; Airfields)
ground services [correct, pluriel]; ground facilities [pluriel]
CONT: Our last Language Rights Report reviewed legal action taken by the Commissioner against Air Canada regarding ground services at Pearson and Halifax airports, in-flight services at Air Ontario, and the applicability of Part IV of the OLA [Official Languages Act] to Air Canada subsidiaries ...
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Aérodromes)
services au sol [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: [Comme] les services au sol vont en s’améliorant au fil des mois, le transport aérien connaîtra bientôt un progrès sensible, cette fois à l'entière disposition des passagers.