English (Mass Transit)
public transit network [correct, normalisé]; public transit system [correct]; mass transit system [correct]
OBS: public transit network: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
réseau de transport en commun [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: réseau de transport en commun : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
sistema de transporte público [nom masculin]