English (Transport of Goods; General Warehousing; Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
transport under controlled temperature [correct, normalisé]; controlled-temperature transport [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Transportation during which products are maintained within a predetermined temperature range.
OBS: transport under controlled temperature; controlled-temperature transport: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Transport de marchandises; Entreposage général; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
transport sous froid [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Transport au cours duquel les denrées sont maintenues à basse température.
OBS: transport sous froid : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).