English (General Vocabulary)
transportable [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Capable of being carried from one place to another.
OBS: transportable: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) .
French (Vocabulaire général)
transportable [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Qui peut être porté d’un lieu à un autre.
OBS: transportable : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).