English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
master filing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A tray used to store and transport masters to and from the machine.
OBS: master filing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bac à clichés [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Bac utilisé pour ranger et transporter les clichés à et depuis la machine.
OBS: bac à clichés : terme normalisé par l’ISO.