English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Ross's net-spinning caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Hydropsychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydropsyché de Ross [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Hydropsychidae.