English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sprules's trumpet-net caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Polycentropodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
polycentrope de Sprules [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Polycentropodidae.