English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
two-threaded free-living caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Rhyacophilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
rhyacophile à double-fil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Rhyacophilidae.