English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white-spotted long-horned caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Leptoceridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
leptocère à taches blanches [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Leptoceridae.