English (Textile Industries)
colour resistance [correct]
OBS: Knitting machine. A true laboratory knitting machine ... for testing knitted fabrics (pilling, dynamometric resistance, colours resistance, recovery of elasticity).
French (Industries du textile)
résistance des coloris [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tricolab : Une véritable machine à tricoter de laboratoire [...] pour les essais sur tricot(boulochage, résistance dynamométrique, résistance des coloris, reprise élastique...).