English (Paleontology; Mammals)
Triconodonta [correct, pluriel]; triconodonts [pluriel]
DEF: One of two orders of mammals (the other being Docodonta) of primitive structure and uncertain subclass assignment, mostly of Triassic and Jurassic age.
French (Paléontologie; Mammifères)
Triconodontes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les Triconodontes apparaissent au Trias supérieur vers-200 Ma et s’éteignent avant la fin du Crétacé vers-75 Ma.