English (Clothing (General))
knit collar
CONT: Included on the liner [of the parka] are inside pockets, a knit collar and storm cuffs.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
col en tricot [nom masculin]
CONT: La doublure [du parka] comporte des poches intérieures, un col en tricot et des poignets coupe-vent.