English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
design course [correct]
DEF: Those courses in a knit-miss, knit-tuck, tuck-miss, or knit-tuck-miss jacquard fabric that are required to equal one row of the design on squared paper
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée de dessin [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des rangées d’un tricot jacquard presse-revers, presse-charge, charge-revers ou presse-charge-revers qui constituent une rangée de dessin sur papier quadrillé