English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
tubular course [correct]
DEF: A course knitted on all needles of one needle bed of a V-bed flat knitting machine or of a circular knitting machine
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée tubulaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rangée tricotée sur toutes les aiguilles d’un rang d’aiguilles d’une tricoteuse rectiligne ou d’une machine à tricoter circulaire