English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
knitting accessory [correct]
CONT: Knitting accessories. Ancillary products for large and small diameter knitting machines and for warp knitting machines.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
accessoire de tricotage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Accessoires de tricotage. Produits auxiliaires pour machines à tricoter de grand et petit diamètre, et pour machines à tricotage chaîne