English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
round of tubular courses [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of two plain jersey courses in which the first is knitted on the needles of one needle bed and the second on the needles of the other needle bed of a V-bed flat knitting machine
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tour d'unitubulaire [correct, nom masculin]; tour de jersey tubulaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de deux rangées tubulaires dans lequel la première rangée est tricotée sur les aiguilles d’une fonture et la seconde sur les aiguilles de l'autre fonture d’une tricoteuse rectiligne