English (Cork)
disc [correct, normalisé]
DEF: washer of small thickness.
OBS: Washer: Truncated cone or cylindrical piece made of one or several elements and thicknesses.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
disque [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Rondelle de petite épaisseur.
OBS: Rondelle : Pièce cylindrique ou tronconique constituée par un seul ou plusieurs éléments collés.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.