English (Cork)
washer [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Truncated cone or cylindrical piece made of one or several elements and thicknesses.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
rondelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pièce cylindrique ou tronconique constituée par un seul ou plusieurs éléments collés.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.