English (Dentistry)
trephine bur
OBS: A primarily end-cutting hollow cylindrical or truncated conical bur. There are usually one or more lateral openings.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise-trépan
OBS: Fraise cylindrique ou tronconique creuse, coupant principalement en bout. Il y a souvent une ou des fenêtre(s) latérale(s).