English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
non-salmon species [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A species of fish in the Nass Area other than Nass salmon and Nass steelhead.
OBS: non-salmon species: term always used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: non-salmon species: term and observation taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
espèce autre que le saumon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Espèce de poisson de la Région du Nass autre que le saumon du Nass et la truite arc-en-ciel anadrome du Nass.
OBS: espèce autre que le saumon : terme et observation relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].