English (Foundation Engineering)
Gow caisson [correct]
OBS: Gow caissons, hand-dug with telescoping steel cylinders.
French (Technique des fondations)
puits Gow
OBS: Puits Gow, creusés à la main avec tubage télescopique en acier.