English (Gasoline Motors)
air distribution chamber
CONT: Air distribution chamber in aluminium alloy and of large section, is connected to the inlet manifold by 4 rubber unions.
French (Moteurs à essence)
répartiteur d'air [correct]
CONT: Le répartiteur d’air en alliage d’aluminium et de grande section est relié à la tubulure d’admission par 4 raccords de caoutchouc.