English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
knife [correct, verbe]; stab [correct, verbe]
DEF: knife: to cut or stab with a knife.
DEF: stab: to pierce or wound ... with a knife.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
poignarder [correct]
DEF: Frapper, blesser ou tuer avec un poignard, un couteau.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
apuñalar [correct]