English (Human Diseases)
calcific [correct, adjectif]
CONT: In order to demonstrate subtle tumours and fine calcific particles in the breast the examination must be carried out at low kilovoltage.
OBS: Refers to elements found in the course of searches for cancers and tumours, especially in the breast.
French (Maladies humaines)
calcifié [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les micro-calcifications correspondant à des amas de cellules nécrosées et calcifiées ponctuent le foyer tumoral ou s’observent à distance témoignant d’une dissémination.