English (Building Ventilation; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
ventilation plant [correct]
DEF: A facility located within or close to a tunnel which accommodates ventilation equipment such as fans, dampers, etc.
OBS: ventilation plant: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
usine de ventilation [correct, nom féminin]; station de ventilation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Installation située dans [un] ou près d’un tunnel où sont installés les équipements de ventilation tels les ventilateurs, les registres, etc.
OBS: usine de ventilation; station de ventilation : termes et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.