English (The Ear)
pillar cells [correct, pluriel]; Corti's rods [correct, pluriel]; rods of Corti [correct, pluriel]; pillar of Corti's organ [correct]
DEF: elongated cells in the organ of Corti, forming, by articulation of the heads of the outer and inner pillar cells, the triangular canal known as the inner tunnel or Corti's tunnel ...
French (Oreille)
piliers de Corti [correct, pluriel]; piliers de l'organe de Corti [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Éléments cellulaires de soutien qui bordent le tunnel de l'organe de Corti.