English (Artificial Intelligence)
direct correction [correct]
DEF: [A type of correction strategy which] is selected [by the tutor] when the student is at level 2 of familiarity. The tutor will point out the error in the input and also provide the correction for the student (e.g. the subject should be I and not me).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
correction directe [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Stratégie de correction utilisée par le système tutoriel intelligent pour un apprenant qui, dans le domaine à l'étude, a un taux d’erreur moyen : l'erreur est indiquée par le système qui veille lui-même à la corriger.