English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
bonded hose construction [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A hose with conductive metallic elements incorporated in the hose construction. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bonded hose construction: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau borné électriquement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Tuyau incorporant des éléments métalliques. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: tuyau borné électriquement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.