English (Strength of Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
minimum bend radius [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The smallest specified radius to which a hose should be bent in service. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: minimum bend radius: term standardized by ISO.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
rayon minimal de courbure [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Plus faible rayon spécifié auquel un tuyau peut être courbé en service. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: rayon minimal de courbure : terme normalisé par l’ISO.