English (Electrical Engineering)
pressurized sensor; pressure measuring probe
OBS: A pressurized sensor consisting of two concentric stainless steel electrodes, for screwing into the pipeline carrying the water to be tested (...)
French (Électrotechnique)
sonde de mesure sous pression [correct]
OBS: Une sonde de mesure sous pression constituée par deux électrodes concentriques en acier inoxydable est prévue pour être vissée dans la tuyauterie véhiculant l'eau à contrôler.