English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle cavity
OBS: from the idle air bleeds, the fuel air mixture flows down the idle channel to the idle cavity in the throttle body.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
puits de ralenti
OBS: le puits de ralenti est un petit carburateur auxiliaire dont l'orifice débouche dans la tuyauterie d’admission à la hauteur du papillons des gaz.