English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Pneumatic Transporting Systems)
pneumatic placer
OBS: --means of conveying concrete through steel pipe lines [ by means of compressed air ] Separate batches of concrete are shot at considerable velocity along the pipe line.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Manutention pneumatique)
transporteur pneumatique
OBS: --. Il s’agit d’un système assez semblable [à la pompe à béton] mais l'action de la pompe est remplacée par celle de l'air comprimé qui chasse le béton dans la tuyauterie.