English (Fires and Explosions)
explosive reaction [correct]
CONT: To prevent serious explosive reaction, oil and grease substances must be kept away from oxygen cylinder, valves, hose and appurtenances.
French (Feux et explosions)
réaction explosive [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour empêcher toute réaction explosive, tenir les bouteilles d’oxygène, les robinets, les tuyaux et autres accessoires à l'écart de l'huile et de la graisse.