English (Keyboard Instruments)
principal
OBS: --a 4 ft diapason in England. In Germany, variously represents the diapason of 32, 16, 8, 4 ft of pitch.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
principal
OBS: --jeu d’orgue, formant la base des jeux de fonds, constitué par de gros tuyaux de métal, de 2 à 16 pieds.