English (Scientific Research Equipment; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flexible wall
OBS: this latter feat is accomplished by means of jacks operating on --.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
paroi déformable
OBS: (...) modification qui peut être réalisée soit par une tuyère unique à--