English (Political Science (General); Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
unfreezing
OBS: Unfreezing of Iranian assets. Source: CBC radio news, Nov. 12, 1981.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
déblocage
OBS: Déblocage des avoirs iraniens. Source : Les nouvelles TVA, nov. 1980(radio).