English (Taxation)
taxable purchase [correct]
CONT: The federal government, including its departments, branches and agencies, pays the GST/HST on its taxable purchases.
French (Fiscalité)
achat taxable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral, y compris ses ministères, directions et organismes, paie la TPS/TVH sur ses achats taxables.