English (Training of Personnel)
TWI courses; training within industry
OBS: the TWI courses are designed for supervisory training and are especially helpful for operative-employee training
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
méthode TWI
OBS: il semble que la méthode TWI convienne surtout aux opérations simples et répétitives mais qu'elle devient insuffisante dans le cas d’opérations plus longues et plus complexes.