English (Government Contracts)
bid package [correct]; tender package [correct]; bid solicitation documents [correct, pluriel]; bid documents [correct, pluriel]; tender documents [correct, pluriel]; invitation to tender package [correct]
CONT: [A bid package contains] construction drawings, an invitation to bid, instructions to bidders, specifications - including general conditions, special conditions, technical specifications and related items, a bid bond, a performance bond, a labor and materials payment bond, and the contract for construction between owner and contractor, plus associated addenda and change orders.
French (Marchés publics)
dossier d'appel d'offres [correct, nom masculin]; documents d'appel d'offres [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les dossiers d’appels d’offres doivent être des dossiers complets[. ] Les pièces du dossier d’appel d’offres sont : le cahier des charges générales[;] le cahier des charges particulières[;] le devis descriptif[;] l'exemplaire type de soumission[;] les plans nécessaires à l'étude et les coupes[;] un devis estimatif avec ses annexes[. ]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
documentos de licitación [correct, nom masculin]