English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Pastries)
nonpareils [correct, nom pluriel]; hundreds and thousands [correct, nom pluriel, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Nonpareils are very tiny multi-colored balls made up of sugar and starch. They're also known as hundreds and thousands, and are used as a decorative confectionery for desserts.
OBS: Nonpareils are a type of sprinkles.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Pâtisserie)
nonpareilles [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
DEF: Minuscules perles de sucre multicolores qui servent à décorer un dessert ou à y ajouter de la texture.
OBS: Les nonpareilles sont un type de bonbons décoratifs.