English (Types of Ships and Boats; Diving (Naval Forces))
outboard engine diver boat [correct, nom]; OEDB [correct, nom]; outboard engine dive boat [correct, nom]
OBS: A type of boat used by the Royal Canadian Navy.
French (Types de bateaux; Plongée (Forces navales))
bateau de plongée à moteur hors-bord [correct, nom masculin]; BPMHB [proposition, nom masculin]; OEDB [nom masculin]
OBS: Type de bateau utilisé par la Marine royale canadienne.