English (National and International Security)
clandestine communication [correct, nom]
DEF: Any type of communication or signal originated in support of clandestine operations.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
communication clandestine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tout type de communication ou de signal émis en soutien à des opérations clandestines.