English (Packaging in Glass; Packaging in Plastic)
wide-mouth jar [correct]; widemouth jar [correct, proposition]
DEF: A jar whose opening diameter is larger, when compared with ordinary jars, which allows an easier access to the content.
French (Emballages en verre; Emballages en matières plastiques)
pot à large ouverture [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de pot dont le diamètre de l'ouverture est supérieur à la moyenne, ce qui facilite l'accès au contenu.