English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
assigned car
DEF: A rail car which has been assigned to a particular industry or for use with a specific commodity.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon en affectation [nom masculin]
DEF: Véhicule ferroviaire réservé à un établissement industriel ou destiné à l'acheminement d’un type de marchandises.