English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
agastanol [correct]
CONT: Two diterpenoid compounds, agastanol (1) and agastaquinone (2), were isolated from the roots of Agastache rugosa (Labiatae). Compound 1 and 2 showed significant inhibitory effects against human immunodeficiency virus type 1 (HIV-1) protease activity with IC50 values of 360 and 87 microM, respectively.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
agastanol [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'agastanol est un diterpénoïde qui a une activité inhibitrice de l'activité de la protéase du virus d’immunodéficience humaine de type 1(HIV-1).