English (Aeroindustry)
standard item [correct]
OBS: Equipment and fluids not an integral part of a particular aircraft and not a variation for the same type of aircraft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
élément standard
OBS: Équipements et fluides ne faisant pas partie intégrante d’un aéronef donné et ne constituant pas une variante d’un même type d’aéronef.