English (Air Transport)
aircraft rating [correct]
OBS: Aircraft ratings shall comprise category rating; class rating [and] type rating.
French (Transport aérien)
qualification d'aéronef
OBS: Les qualifications d’aéronef comprendront les qualifications de catégorie; les qualifications de classe [et] les qualifications de type.