English (Analytical Chemistry; Equipment (Chemistry); Phraseology)
single-type syringe [proposition]
OBS: Precision syringes are employed in both g.c. and h.p.l.c. for manual placing of samples on the chromatographs, and many variations in design exist.
French (Chimie analytique; Équipement (Chimie); Phraséologie)
seringue simple [nom féminin]
PHR: pompe d’alimentation type seringue simple.