English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
lighted signalling buzzer [correct]; lighted vibrating buzzer [correct]
DEF: A type of call signal.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
vibreur de signalisation lumineux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de signal d’appel.