English (Types of Paper)
extrusion coated paper [correct, normalisé]
OBS: extrusion coating: Coating of paper or paperboard with heated, solvent-based plastic materials.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché par extrusion [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Coucheuse par extrusion :Type de coucheuse dans laquelle un polymère fondu est appliqué au moyen d’une filière d’extrusion.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.