English (Papermaking Machines)
extrusion coater [correct]
DEF: A machine designed for the coating of paper or paperboard with heated, solvent-based plastic materials.
French (Machines à papier)
coucheuse par extrusion [correct, nom féminin]; extrudeuse [nom féminin]
DEF: Type de coucheuse dans laquelle un polymère fondu est appliqué au moyen d’une filière d’extrusion.