English (Sociology of Human Relations)
community approach [correct]
CONT: Community approaches are also important in order to address present and past sexual abuse of girls, a subject that is rarely discussed openly in the three study countries.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
approche communautaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce type d’approche communautaire permet aussi de parler des violences sexuelles passées et présentes subies par les filles, un sujet souvent tabou dans les sociétés des pays à l'étude.