English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Transportation Insurance)
standard auto policy
OBS: standard auto policy: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurance transport)
police automobile [nom féminin]; police type d'assurance automobile [nom féminin]
OBS: police type d’assurance automobile : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.